2015 Minnesota Mayhem Results

Pro Figure

1st - Tanya Youngblood-Williams ($3,000 + Crystal Hammer)
2nd – Nicole Weeks Boyers ($1,500)
3rd – Mara Winters ($500 + Best Female Posing Award)
4th – Rachael Fountain
5th – Lindsay Larsen
6th – LaRita Lakonen Ward
Delight Curtis
Jessica Eng
Catherine Aranda
Renee Oxford

Pro Men’s Bodybuilding

1st – Ray Clark ($3,000 + Mjolnir Hammer)

2nd - Marcel Roberts ($1,500)

3rd – Phillip Scipho ($500)

4th – Monroe Harrison

5th – Chris Salgado

6th – Rico Browning

Rafael Vazquez

Brian McCabe

Carl Sievert

Tony Dionisio

Darin Steen

Lamarr Stringer

Nathan Raffety

Omar Gale

Kevin Lofy

*World Finals Qualification
Men’s Open Lightweight Bodybuilding

1st – Derek Davis (Best Male Posing Award) *

2nd – Brent Daak *

3rd - Jeffery Nymeyer

4th – Shawn Witta

5th – Adam Puglisi

Men’s Open Middleweight Bodybuilding

1st – Ed Mickendrow *

2nd – Mike Coleman *

3rd – Holden Smith

4th - Jeff Lamke

5th – Hunter Covelski

Men’s Open Heavyweight Bodybuilding

1st – Bryan Berkland (Pro Card) *

2nd – Tyler Kroll *

3rd – Tom Lewis

4th – Alex Walters

5th – Lenny Diggs

Men’s Masters 40+ Bodybuilding

1st - Rich Feliciano (Pro Card) *

2nd – Kaelin Patterson *

3rd – Ruben Sandoval

4th – Christopher Worth

5th – Chris Gilbert

Women’s Open Bodybuilding

1st – Vera Jones *

2nd – Susan Schmitt *

3rd – Aileen Guiney

Men’s Athletic Open Short

1st – Anthony Prignano

2nd – Kwame Sefah

3rd – Grant Larios

4th – Brendan Rosenbergh

5th - Paul Hauser

6th (tied) - Cuong Nguyen

6th (tied) -  Josh Treseler

Eric Tuura

Men’s Athletic Open Medium

1st – Chukwamuah Anwah (Pro Card) *

2nd – Anthony Piper

3rd – Adam Langer

4th – Garrett Haugstad

5th – Sean Dechaine

6th – Caleb Johnson

Sean Hernandez

Brandon Helgeson

Men’s Athletic Open Tall

1st – James Dean (Pro Card)*

2nd – Tomasz Juchniewicz

3rd – Cody Lewis

4th – Chris Demers

5th – Joey Spino

6th – Andrew Wallek

Justin Davis

Alex Pearson

Men’s Athletic Masters 40+

1st – Todd Allion

2nd – Lee Kirkwood

3rd – Mike Hover

4th – Jack Halverson

Women’s Open Athletic

1st – Noel Brue (Pro Card) *

2nd – Karri Lamke *

3rd – Terese Market

4th - Nicole Sweeney

Figure Open Short

1st – Brittany Warner *

2nd – Tiffany Backes *

3rd – Laura Panichi

4th – Lisa Heidelberger

Figure Open Medium

1st - Jennifer James (Pro Card) *

2nd - Jessica Pautzke *

3rd - Kara Noel

4th – Stephanie Holewa

Figure OpenTall

1st – Siera Brown *

2nd – Karli Schmelzer *

3rd – Erica Hoese

4th – Jennifer Nelson

5th - Adrianne Elias

Figure Master’s 40+

1st - Angela Sayler *

2nd – Bobbie Bjergo *

3rd – Alice Rothbauer

4th – Ellen Tholen

Bikini Open Short

1st – Martha Happy (Pro Card) *

2nd – Kacy Clark

3rd – Alex Fowler

4th – Molly Johnston

5th – Heidi Ivers

6th – Sara Enns

Gina Mangialomini

Nicole Caldwell

April Labbe

April Christen

Nickie Kennedy

Sarah Morgando

Bikini Open Medium

1st – Kelsie Eckdahl

2nd – Sara Lindbom

3rd – Maurisa Wittkop

4th – Alaina Erickson

5th – Paige Walter

6th – Nicole McAllister

Jamie Myers

Emily Bury

Janelle Dabrowski

Summer Groth

Jacqueline Fiege

Genelle Fuglem

Bikini Open Tall

1st – Lucienne Olson (Pro Card) *

2nd – Rebekah Morrissey

3rd – Alyssa Spehar

4th – Sara Johnson

5th – Dakota Flohaug

6th – Brittany Jilk

Salimatu Dumbuya

Lizzy Nelson

Jennifer King

Rachael Main

Liz Maeder

Faydra Dopek

Bikini Masters 40+

1st – Rachael Phillips

2nd – Nanette Hanson

3rd – Renee Tsambe – Massala

4th – Glenda Ama

5th – Dana Collin

  • w-facebook
  • Natty Revolution
  • Instagram