2017 Diva Classic Results

 

WOMEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING:

1st – Megan Nicholson (Pro Card Winner)

2nd – Jane Wenning

3rd – Donna Shaffer

4th – Jennifer Sherbinow

5th – Sarah Prange

6th – Suzanne Robertson

 

WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING MASTER’S 40+:

1st - Megan Nicholson

2nd – Jane Wenning (Master’s Pro Card Winner)

3rd – Jennifer Sherbinow

4th - Suzanne Robertson

 

FIGURE BEGINNER:

1st – Christina Flandrick

2nd - Nicole Glover

3rd – Bethanie Waldemarsen

4th – JoAnn Zgutowicz

5th – Chelsea Gonyer

6th – Rebecca Johannes

7th – Amanda Clark

8th – Rachel Lockwood

 

FIGURE NOVICE:

1st – Christina Flandrick

2nd – Jessica Pautzke

3rd – JoAnn Zgutowicz

4th – Chelsea Gonyer

5th – Miranda Carr

6th – Molly Knorr

7th – Rachel Lockwood

 

FIGURE OPEN SHORT:

1st – Katy Shilla

2nd – Christina Flandrick

3rd – Mychal Grife

4th – Nancy Torguson

5th – Kiera Sutherland

6th – Rachel Lockwood

 

FIGURE OPEN MEDIUM:

1st – Alicia Krzmarzick

2nd – Shawna Cass

3rd – Jessica Pautzke

4th – Laura Hurlbert

5th – Holly Buescher

6th – Molly Knorr

 

FIGURE OPEN TALL:

1st – Kelly McElwain

2nd – Sara Rondorf

3rd – JoAnn Zgutowicz

4th – Nicole Glover

5th – Stacy Wickstrom

6th - Genelle Fuglem

7th – Amanda Clark

 

FIGURE MASTER’S 40+:

1st – Stacy Wickstrom (Master’s Pro Card Winner)

2nd – Angie Meyer

3rd – Genelle Fuglem

 

FIGURE OVERALL CHAMPION:

Alicia Krzmarzick (Pro Card Winner)
 

WOMEN’S BEGINNER PHYSIQUE:

1st – Holly Buescher

2nd – Sarah Prange

 

WOMEN’S OPEN PHYSIQUE:

1ST – Shawna Cass (Pro Card Winner, Best Posing / Presentation Award)

2nd – Megan Nicholson

3rd – Holly Buescher

4th – Jane Wenning

5th – Melissa Freeberg (People’s Choice Award)

6th – Donna Schaffer

7th – Sarah Prange

 

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE MASTER’S 40+:

1st – Megan Nicholson (Master’s Pro Card Winner)

2nd – Jane Wenning

3rd – Melissa Freeberg

4th – Donna Schaffer

 

BIKINI BEGINNER SHORT:

1st - Alyssa Kolve

2nd – Cassie LaFever

3rd – Madison Seeger

4th – Jenna Nelson

5th – Rodessa Fromm

6th – Mollie Jackson

7th – Kayla Tjaden

8th – Mary Hallet

9th – Jolene Miketin

 

BIKINI BEGINNER MEDIUM:

1st – Tiffany Leavitt

2nd – Sophia Schafter

3rd – Melanie Schroeder

4th – Taylor Salewske

5th – Meaghan Ortler

6th (tie) – Candice Maier

6th (tie) – Meaghan Ortler

8th – Kristi Sieben

9th – Rachel Swanson

 

BIKINI BEGINNER TALL:

1st – Kelsey Benson

2nd – Aubrey McConnach

3rd – Dana Keller

4th – Elizabeth Folbrecht

5th – Morgan Teske

6th – Sarah Wesch

7th – Janine Amundson

8th – Chritina Herbert

9th – Anna McMoil

 

BIKINI BEGINNER OVERALL CHAMPION:

Alyssa Kolve

 

BIKINI NOVICE SHORT:

1st – Cassie LaFever

2nd – Nicole Bates

3rd – Rodessa Fromm

4th – Kira Waters

5th – Mollie Jackson

6th – Joy Spear

7th – Puma Phommasen

8th – Kaileen Kristin

9th – Molly Tiffany

 

BIKINI NOVICE MEDIUM (I):

1st – Alyssa Kolve

2nd – Jenna Nelson

3rd – Nikki Deraitus

4th – Madison Seeger

5th – Kirstin Colburn

6th – Nelli Sivriver

7th – Brenda Turner

8th – Angie Hibbard

9th – Samantha McElmury

 

BIKINI NOVICE MEDIUM (II):

1st - Tiffany Leavitt

2nd – Laura Heilman

3rd – Sophia Scahfter

4th – Brooke Dressen

5th – Melanie Schroeder

6th – Candice Maier

7th – Jen Nelson

8th – Tara Graff

 

BIKINI NOVICE TALL:

1st – Kelsey Benson

2nd – Ashely Srb

3rd – Nicole Browege

4th – Morgan Teske

5th – Dana Keller

6th – Elizabeth Folbrecht

7th – Alissa Klinsky

8th – Yrey Medina

9th – Mony de la Cruz

10th – Haley Keenan

 

BIKINI NOVICE OVERALL CHAMPION:

Alyssa Kolve

 

BIKINI OPEN SHORT:

1st – Alyssa Kolve

2nd – Cassie LaFever

3rd – Nicole Bates

4th – Kira Waters

5th – Madison Seeger

6th – Mollie Jackson

7th – Joy Spear

8th – Kaileen Kristin

9th – Molly Tiffany

 

BIKINI OPEN MEDIUM (I):

1ST - Claire Peterson

2nd – Renee Chinelly (Best Posing / Presentation Award)

3rd – Nikki Deraitus

4th – Kristin Colburn

5th – Katie Greunke

6th – Brittany Obitz

7th – Angie Hibbard

8th – Jolene Miketin

9th – Samantha McElmury

 

BIKINI OPEN MEDIUM (II):

1st – Sophia Schafter

2nd – Laura Heilman

3rd – Kari Meyer

4th – Brooke Dressen

5th – Nam Kue

6th – Candice Maier

7th – Tara Graff

8th – Megan Wall

 

BIKINI OPEN MEDIUM (III):

1ST – Tiffany Leavitt

2nd – Morgan Teske

3rd – Nicole Browege

4th – Alissa Klinsky

5th – Ydrey Medina

6th – Jen Nelson

7th – Mony de la Cruz

8th – Grechen Spttke

9th – Meaghan Ortler

10th – Haley Keenan

 

BIKININ OPEN TALL:

1st – Kelsey Benson

2nd – Andrea Jones

3rd – Ashley Srb

4th – Samantha Parkins

5th – Aubrey McConnach

6th – Amy Seeger

7th – Elizabeth Folbrecht

8th – Sarah Wesch

9th – Janine Amundson

 

BIKINI OVERALL:

1st – Claire Peterson (Pro Card Winner)

2nd – Alyssa Kolve (Pro Card Winner)

3rd – Tiffany Leavitt (Pro Card Winner)

4th – Kelsey Benson

5th – Sophia Schafter

 

BIKINI MASTER’S 40+:

1st – Dana Keller (Master’s Pro Card Winner)

2nd Nelli Sivriver

3rd – Mary Hallet

4th – Brenda Turner

5th – Grechen Spottke

6th – Janet Ludowese

 

BIKINI MASTER’S 50+:

1st – Janet Ludowese

2nd – Christina Hebert

 

TEAM AWARD WINNER:

Team Spafford

  • w-facebook
  • Natty Revolution
  • Instagram