2016 Minnesota Mayhem Results

PRO WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING

1st – Nadine Schmidt ($3,500 + Mayhem Sword & Medal)

2nd – Marie Sally ($2,000 & Medal)

3rd – Kim Ayres ($1,250 & Medal)

4th – Ginny Benish ($500 & Medal)

5th – Dore Debartolo ($250 & Medal)

6th – Brittany Warner

7th – Tanya Youngblood

8th – Laura Schirer

9th – Kristin Berard

 

PRO MEN’S BODYBUILDING

1st – Marshall Johnson ($3,500 + Mayhem Sword & Medal)

2nd – Marcel Roberts ($2,000 + Medal)

3rd – Terry Starks ($1,250 + Medal)

4th – Derek Davis ($500 + Medal)

5th – Chris Salgado ($250 + Medal)

6th - Terrence Terrell

7th – Ryan Clark

8th – Phillip Scipho

9th – Mike Finkinbinder

10th – Brandon Quast

11th – Rich Feliciano

12th – Robert Powell

13th – Efrem Williams

14th – Douglas Backstrom

 

*EARNED PRO CARD

**OVERALL WINNER

 

AMATEUR WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING

1st – Diedre Dillman (Mayhem Sword & Magazine Cover / Feature)

2nd – Donna Schaffer

3rd – Amber Henline

4th – Lola Valentich

 

TEENAGE BODYBUILDING

1st – Hawkeye Siebert

2nd – Hunter Covelski

3rd – Easton Verhel

 

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT BODYBUILDING

1st – Brent Daak* (Mayhem Sword & Magazine Cover / Feature)**

2nd – George Kowalski

3rd – Duncan Mutura

4th – Mason Boebel

5th – Nathan Nordmann

 

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT BODYBUILDING

1st – Christopher Worth*

2nd – Lee Kirkwood

3rd – Hawkeye Siebert

4th – Adam Puglisi

5th – Easton Verhel

 

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT BODYBUILDING

1st – Jacob Jeske*

2nd – Jessie Casas

3rd – Darren Haag

4th – Codie Lane

5th – Brandan Dhaene

6th – Jack Halverson

7th – Matt Kloeckner

8th – Hunter Covelski

9th – Scott Weihrauch

 

MEN’S BODYBUILDING MASTERS 40+

1st – Darren Haag* (Master’s Overall Winner & awarded Master’s Pro Card)

2nd – Christopher Worth

3rd – Duncan Mutura

 

MEN’S BODYBUILDING MASTERS 50+

1st – Jack Halverson

2nd – Lee Kirkwood

3rd – Scott Weihrauch

 

WOMEN’S ATHLETIC

1st – Donna Schaffer (Mayhem Sword & Magazine Cover / Feature)

2nd – Amber Henline

 

MEN’S PHYSIQUE SHORT

1st – Kwame Sefah*

2nd – Codie Lane

3rd – Adam Puglisi

4th – Nathan Nordmann

5th – Carlos Tamayo

 

MEN’S PHYSIQUE MEDIUM

1st – Darrin Dzuck* (Mayhem Sword, Best Male Posing Award & Magazine Cover / Feature)**

2nd – Travis Bartlett

3rd – Adam Raftshol

4th – Ben Bulson

5th – Ryan Brennan

 

MEN’S PHYSIQUE TALL

1st – Nicolas Schafter*

2nd – Joshua Lohse

3rd – Eduardo Ortiz

4th – Brad Butler

5th – Drew Aufderheide

 

MEN’S PHYSIQUE MASTER’S 40+

1st – Brad Butler

2nd – Lee Kirkwood

 

FIGURE NOVICE

1st – Brianna Tucker

2nd – Lindsay Grigoriev

3rd – Andi Schmaltz

4th – Gina Hinrichs

5th – Amy Rausch

 

FIGURE OPEN SHORT

1st – Emma Harvie*

2nd – Amy Rausch

3rd – Andi Schmaltz

4th – Gina Hinrichs

5th – Chaz Sandifer

 

FIGURE OPEN TALL

1st – Brianna Tucker* (Mayhem Sword & Magazine Cover / Feature)**

2nd – Jessica Pautzke

3rd – Erica Hoese

4th – Lindsay Grigoriev

5th – Melanie Kluck

 

FIGURE MASTERS 40+

1st – Amy Rausch

2nd – Andi Schmaltz

3rd – Melanie Kluck

 

BIKINI NOVICE SHORT

1st – Nicole Dupay

2nd – Anna Sivanich

3rd – Kelly Fuhrman

4th – Jennifer Caban

5th – Sunshine Moua

6th – Kira Waters

7th – Trista Billig

8th – April Dahl

9th – Ashley Creger

 

BIKNI NOVICE MEDIUM

1st – Jennifer Millin

2nd – Linsy Lauzon

3rd – Angela Nguyen

4th – Ydrey Medina

5th – MaryJo Boyum

6th – Amity Nurmi

7th – Mae Rukavina

8th – Candice Feliciano

 

BIKINI NOVICE TALL

1st – Rebekah Morrissey

2nd – Heather Owen

3rd – Sam Parkins

4th – Ashley Preusser

5th – Stacey Stokke

6th – Jordan Warmington

7th – Jacqueline Fiege

8th – Amanda Hammond

 

BIKINI OPEN SHORT

1st – Nicole Dupay*

2nd – Michelle Kling

3rd – Lexi Grandbois

4th – Kelly Fuhrman

5th – Jennifer Caban

6th – Han Nguyen

7th – Kira Waters

8th – Sunshine Moua

9th – Trista Billig

10th – Dakota Aaberg

 

BIKINI OPEN MEDIUM

1st – Jennifer Millin* (Mayhem Sword & Magazine Cover / Feature)**

2nd – Anna Sivanich

3rd – Angela Nguyen

4th – Linsy Lauzon

5th – Alaina Erickson

6th – Ydrey Medina

7th – MaryJo Boyum

8th – April Dahl

9th – Amity Nurmi

10th – Candice Feliciano

11th – Janine Helmer

12th – Ashley Creger

 

BIKINI OPEN TALL

1st – Rebekah Morrissey*

2nd – Heather Owen (Best Female Posing Award)

3rd – Desiree Fletcher

4th – Sam Parkins

5th – Jordan Johnson

6th – Jordan Warmington

7th – Ashley Preusser

8th – Stacey Stokke

9th – Dakota Flohaug

10th – Jacqueline Fiege

11th – Amanda Hammond

 

BIKINI MASTERS 40+

1st – Michelle Kling

2nd – Desiree Fletcher

3rd – Mae Rukavina

4th – Janine Helmer

 

TEAM AWARD WINNER

Team Berkland

  • w-facebook
  • Natty Revolution
  • Instagram